Hi IE6 user, you're viewing a text-only version of the BAC site. Upgrade to a free browser like Google Chrome to get the full experience.

Architecture Faculty

Karen Nelson

Karen Nelson

Dean of the School of Architecture
Ian Taberner

Ian Taberner

Director of Master's Thesis
Lee Peters

Lee Peters

Director of Foundation Studios
Kyle Sturgeon

Kyle Sturgeon

Director of Advanced Architecture Studios, Technology Management
Kerri Frick

Kerri Frick

Assistant Director of Foundation Studios
Manuela Mariani

Manuela Mariani

Assistant Director of Foundation Studios
Vaughn Horn

Vaughn Horn

Faculty and Director of Special Projects

Adjunct Faculty

Kathy Abernaty, Building Technology
Victor Perez Amado, Advanced Studios
Jason Arndt, Degree Project Studios
C. Daniel Bass, Thesis
Cathy Bell, Degree Project Studio
Kristen Bender, Foundation Studios
Seth Berkowitz, Foundation Studios
Jordan Bissett, Foundation Studios
Adam Blanchard, Building Technology
Colin Booth, Degree Project Studio
Gary Brock, Building Technology
Bob Brooks, Building Technology and Advanced Studios
Jessica Brown, Advanced Studios
Cori Champagne, Foundation Studios
Michael Cimorelli, Foundation Studios
Jack Cochran, Advanced Studios and Thesis
Heath Cody, Advanced Studios
Suzannah Cramer- Greenbaum, Thesis
Christine Cuttitta, Foundation Studios
James Dean, Advanced Design Workshop
David DeCelis, Advanced Studios
Maxwell Dehne, Foundation Studios and Intermediate Studios
Michael DelleFave, Foundation Studios
Paul Donnelly, Building Technology
Lilly Donohue- Smith, Foundation Studios
David Eccleston, Advanced Studios
Sheri Fabian, Advanced Studios
Russel Feldman, Thesis Studios
Michael Fiorillo, Building Technology
Doug Fischer, Building Technology
Robert Flaherty, Building Technology
David Foxe, Building Technology and Advanced Studios
Enno Fritsch, Advanced Studios
Jeff Fullerton, Building Technology
Brynya Gibson, Foundation Studios
Bob Gillig, Advanced Studios
Michael Grover, Practice Management
Michael Gryniuk, Building Technology
Chala Hadimi, Foundation and Thesis Studios
Paul Herbert, Foundation Studios
Tyler Hinckely, Advanced Studios
Robert Hsiung, Thesis Studios
Douglas Jack, Advanced Studios and Thesis
Blake Jackson, Building Technology
Jessalyn Jarest, Building Technology
James Kimball, Building Technology
Alison Laas, Foundation Studios
Shawn Leary, Building Technology
Helena LeClair, Foundation Studios
Jeffrey LeClair, Foundation Studios
Youngjin Lee, Thesis and Design Workshop
Peter Martin, Degree Project Studios and Thesis
Sergio Mazon, Design Workshop
Meredith McCarthy, Advanced Studios
Meghan McNamara, Intermediate Studios
Ashley Merchant, Advanced Studios and Intermediate Studios
Alicia Miksic, Building Technology
Adam Mitchell, Advanced Studios
Marilyn Moedinger, Advanced Studios and Building Technology
Luis Montalvo, Advanced Studios and Design Media
Susan Morgan, Thesis
Matt Morong, Foundation Studios
James Moses, Advanced Studios
Kristen O'Gorman, Advanced Studios
Bertha Pantoja, Foundation Studios
Anthony Paprocki, Thesis Studios
Thomas Parks, Pactice Management
Lynn Petermann, Advanced Studios
Chip Piatti, Advanced Design Workshop and Thesis
John Pilling, Advanced Design Workshop
Mark Pomarico, Advanced Studios
Michael Rocino, Foundation Studios
Nathan Roy, Building Technology
Todd Shafer, Foundation Studios
Michael Schanbacher, Foundation Studios
Frank Smith, Thesis Studios
Daniel Steger, Advanced Studios
Chris Storch, Building Technology
David Stuhlsatz, Building Technology
Morris Tyler, Foundation Studios
Mark Urrea, Advanced Studios
Domenic Valente, Building Technology
Brent Vollenweider, Technology and Management
Daniel Weissman, Building Technology
John Welch, Building Technology
Amy Whitesides, Advanced Studios
Michael Williams, Practice Management
Jessica Wolff, Advanced Studios
Vernon Woodworth, Practice Management
Junko Yamamoto, Advanced Design Workshop
Richard Yeager, Advanced Studios